УКР | ENG





Partners and Friends





Sponsors



General Media Partners





Partners



Main Media Partners




Official Media Partners




Media Partner









MEMBER OF











Jury

The XIIth Competition April 16 - 24, 2019 (Intermediate Group)

Oleksandr Zlotnyk (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Dina Yoffe (Israel)
Francesco Libetta (Italy)
Vanessa Latarche (Great Britain)
Wojciech Świtała (Poland)
Tetiana Roshchyna (Ukraine)
Mykola Suk (the USA)

The XIIth Competition April 18 - 25, 2018 (Horowitz-Debut, Junior Group)

Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Paola Volpe (Italy)
Maria Murawska (Poland)
Justas Dvarionas (Lithuania)
Valida Rassoulova-Suk (the USA)
Balázs Szokolay (Hungary)

The XIth Competition April 17 - 27, 2017 (Senior Group)

Oleksandr Zlotnyk (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury in the Senior Group
Norma Fisher (Great Britain)
Francesco Libetta (Italy)
Maria Murawska (Poland)
Yozef Örmeny (Ukraine)
Awadagin Pratt (the USA)
Mykola Suk (the USA)
Marian Rybicki (France)

The XIth Competition April 21 - May 5, 2016 
(Horowitz-Debut, Junior, Intermediate Groups)

Oleksandr Zlotnyk (Ukraine) -the Chairman of Jury in the Intermediate Group
Valeriy Kozlov(Ukraine) -the Chairman of  Jury in groups "Horowitz - Debut" and Junior
Manana Doijashvili (Georgia)
Alberto Nosè (Italy)
Elza Kolodin (Germany)
Wojciech Świtała (Poland)
Valida Rassoulova-Suk (the USA)
Marian Rybicki (France)

The Xth Competition April 17-25, 2013 (Horowitz-Debut, Junior group)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Stanislav Pochekin (Spain-the Russian Federation)
Paola Volpe (Italy)
Elza Kolodin (Germany)
Valida Rassoulova-Suk (the USA)
Pascal Gallet (France)

The IXth Competition June 8 - 23, 2012 (Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Oleksandr Zlotnyk (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Tetiana Roshchyna (Ukraine)
Peter Paul Kainrath (Italy)
Eleanor Wong (China)
Tomasz Herbut (Poland)
Vadim Rudenko (the Russian Federation)
Lev Shugom (the Russian Federation)
Yakov Kasman (the USA)
Marian Rybicki (France)

The IXth Competition April 27 - May 4, 2011 (Horowitz-Debut, Junior group)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Valida Rassoulova-Suk (the USA)
Graham Scott (the United Kingdom)
Barbara Szczepanska (Germany)
Lev Shugom (the Russian Federation)

VIIIth Competition April 12 -26, 2010 (Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Oleksandr Zlotnyk (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Eleanor Wong (China)
Yakov Kasman (the USA, the Russian Federation)
Hamish Milne (Great Britain)
John Roos (South Africa)
Marian Rybicki (France)
Tetiana Roshchyna (Ukraine)
Vadim Rudenko (the Russian Federation)
Mykola Suk (Ukraine, the USA)

The VIIIth Competition October 24 -31, 2008 (Horowitz-Debut, Junior group)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Paola Volpe (Italy)
Yafen Zhu (China)
Lev Shugom (the Russian Federation)
Frank Reich (Germany)
Valida Rassoulova-Suk (the USA)
Yuri Gildiuk (Belarus)

VIIth Competition April 17 -30, 2007 (Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Myroslav Skoryk (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Dmitriy Alekseev (the Russian Federation, Great Britain)
Dame Fanny Waterman (Great Britain)
Myrian Dauelsberg (Brazil)
Yakov Kasman (the USA, the Russian Federation)
Emanuel Krassovsky (Israel)
Dr.Mark P. Malkovich III (the USA)
Vadim Rudenko (the Russian Federation)
Ramzi Yassa (Egypt, France)

The VIIth Competition October 22 -31, 2006 (Junior group)
Myroslav Skoryk (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine)
Ireneus Zuk (Canada)
Arnis Zandmanis (Latvia)
Valida Rassoulova-Suk (the USA)
Anatoliy Ryabov (the Russian Federation)
Jan Popis (Poland)
Norma Fisher (Great Britain)

The VIIth Competition October 20 - 31, 2006 (Horowitz-Debut)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Ireneus Zuk (Canada)
Arnis Zandmanis (Latvia)
Valida Rassoulova-Suk (the USA)
Anatoliy Ryabov (the Russian Federation)
Jan Popis (Poland)
Norma Fisher (Great Britain)

The VIth Competition April 14 -29, 2005 (Junior, Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Myroslav Skoryk (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Viacheslav Boikov (Ukraine)
Dame Fanny Waterman (Great Britain)
Bernd Goetzke (Germany)
Dina Yoffe (Israel)
Emanuel Krasovsky (Israel)
Sergio Perticaroli (Italy)
Jerome Rose (the USA)
Oxana Yablonskaya (the USA)

The VIth Competition October 3 - 8, 2004 (Horowitz-Debut)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Chairman of  Jury
Anatoliy Zatin (Mexico)
Igor Olovnikov (Belarus)
Jan Popis (Poland)
Shoshana Rudiakov (Germany)
Aleksandr Sandler (the Russian Federation)
Mykhailo Chemberzhy (Ukraine)

The Vth Competition April 17 - May 3, 2003 (Junior, Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Roman Kofman (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Victor Makarov (Australia)
Boris Bloch (USA)
Ronald Turini (Canada)
Michel Sogny (France)
Dmitri Bashkirov (the Russian Federation, Spain)
Nelita True (USA)
Yang Jun (China)
Bernd Goetzke (Germany)
Mykola Suk (Ukraine,the USA)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine)

The Vth Competition October 2 - 7, 2002 (Horowitz-Debut)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Therese Dussaut (France)
Anatoliy Zatin (Mexico)
Arcady Sevidov (the Russian Federation)
Namik Sultanov (the USA)

The IVth Competition April 18 - May 5, 2001 (Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Ivan Karabyts (Ukraine) - the Chairman of  Jury
Vladimir Viardo (the Russian Federation, the USA)
Bernd Goetzke (Germany)
Guangren Zhou (China)
Jerome Lowenthal (the USA)
Igor Riabov (Ukraine)
Hubert Stuppner (Italy)
David Dubal (the USA)
Daniel Pollack (the USA)

The IVth Competition November 7-10, 2000 (Junior group)
Ivan Karabyts (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Nadia Sternberg (Israel)
Iryneus Zuk (Canada)
Volodymyr Nekhaenko (Belarus)
Sergiy Usanov (the Russian Federation)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine)
Pascal Gallet (France)

The IVth Competition 31 October - November 4, 2000 (Horowitz-Debut)
Valeriy Kozlov (Ukraine) - the Сhairman of Jury
Nadia Shternberg (Israel)
Ireneus Zuk (Canada)
Volodymyr Nekhaenko (Belarus)
Volodymyr Mishchuk (the Russian Federation)

The IIIrd Competition April 23 - May 7, 1999 (Junior, Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Ivan Karabyts (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Jerome Lowenthal (the USA)
Arie Vardi (Israel)
Warren Thomson (Australia)
Norma Fisher (Great Britain)
Igo Koch (Austria)
Dina Yoffe (Israel)
Mukola Suk (Ukraine, the USA)
Mikhailo Stepanenko (Ukraine)

The IInd Competition April 21 - May 5, 1997 (Junior, Intermediate, Senior Groups)
Ivan Karabyts (Ukraine) -the Chairman of Jury
Warren Thomson (Australia)
Martin Canin (the USA)
Kazuhiko Nakajima (Japan)
Rolf Plagge (Austria)
Norma Fisher (Great Britain)
Dina Yoffe (Israel)
Tatiana Kravchenko (the Russian Federation)
Mukola Suk (the USA)
Maria Krushelnycka (Ukraine)

The Ist Competition April 23 - May 3, 1995 (Junior, Intermediate Groups)
Ivan Karabyts (Ukraine) - the Chairman of Jury
Therese Dussaut (France)
Iryneus Zuk (Canada)
Tatiana Kravchenko (the Russian Federation)
Serhiy Polusmyak (Ukraine)
Sussan Starr (the USA)
Mukola Suk (the USA)
Warren Thomson (Australia)
Nadia Sternberg (Israel)




© 1997-2007, Horowitz Competition, All rights reserved.