УКР | ENG





Partners and Friends





Sponsors



General Media Partners





Partners



Main Media Partners




Official Media Partners




Media Partner









MEMBER OF









Newsroom

A list of participants admitted to the I round of VIII International Competition for Young Pianists in Memory of Vladimir Horowitz

01.02.2010


SENIOR GROUP

 

1. Poliakov Aleksandr,

21.07.1983

Belarus

2. Pshanichny Aliaksei,

22.12.1988

Belarus

3. Tsehalko Aliona,                 

19.10.1987

Belarus

4. Usachev Alexey,     

25.06.1985

Belarus

5. Yukho Anna,          

09.11.1989

Belarus

6. Jiang Fan,   

30.07.1984

China

7. Li Aige,       

06.04.1979

China  

8. Zhu Wanchen,

31.12.1987

China

9. Louis Lancien,        

10.12.1989

France

10. Okrostsvaridze Luka,

19.03.1991     

Georgia-Russian Federation

11. Trochopoulos Panagiotis,

14.11.1982

Greece

12. Cascio Eloisa,       

08.11.1989

Italy

13. Passamonte Stefania,        

09.10.1977

Italy

14. Lee Sae,   

30.06.1982

Japan

15. Nisimon Kazuki,   

25.04.1979

Japan

16. Yegorova Aleksandra,

06.01.1989     

Kazakhstan

17. Ho - Yeul Lim,

05.01.1985     

Korea

18. Hyun-Jee Moon,   

10.09.1983

Korea

19. Kim Honggi,         

08.07.1991

Korea

20. Kim Kho Woon,

03.02.1984

Кorea

21. Park Eun Shik,      

11.01.1977

Korea

22. Seo Eun - Yuong, 

09.11.1985

Korea

23. Won Jong Ho,     

14.01.1988

Korea

24. Alekseev Konstantin,        

19.02.1989

Russian  Federation

25. Ivanova Elizaveta,

28.11.1986     

Russian  Federation

26. Koriakin Aleksandr,         

20.10.1988

Russian Federation

27. Maltsev Aleksandr,           

20.06.1986

Russian Federation

28. Ovodova Ksenia,  

24.02.1990

Russian Federation

29. Salamatin Ilya,

02.07.1990

Russian Federation

30. Sedov Vladimir

26.03.1988

Russian Federation

31. Sergeev Evgeny,

26.06.1986

Russian Federation

32. Sidorenko Irina,    

07.08.1990

Russian Federation

33. Tsymbalistenko Andrey,

20.04.1989     

Russian Federation

34. Baryshevskyi Antoniy,      

10.10.1988

Ukraine

35. Basyuk Roman,

13.07.1987     

Ukraine

36. Clinton Dinara,      

06.07.1989

Ukraine

37. Dadykina Darya,   

18.03.1991

Ukraine

38. Ilchenko Viktoria, 

11.05.1988

Ukraine

39. Klymenko Dmytro,           

05.02.1987

Ukraine

40. Kovalenko Oleksiy,          

06.10.1984

Ukrainе

41. Kotys Vasyl,         

27.09.1984

Ukraine

42. Lavrov Maxim,     

05.04.1988

Ukraine

43. Petrov Illya,          

11.11.1985

Ukraine

44. Riabov Igor,         

25.12.1985

Ukraine

45. Salov Serhiy,        

30.05.1979

Ukraine

46. Shafran Tetiana,    

26.02.1989

Ukraine

47. Shanskova Anastasiia,      

11.08.1988

Ukraine

48. Tovstukha Kostyantyn,

09.08.1990

Ukraine

49. Ulaeva Anna,        

02.07.1985

Ukraine

50. Valentiyev Valentin,          

07.05.1985

Ukraine

51. Yurchenko Mykola,          

06.11.1987

Ukraine

52. Zolotaryova Nataliya,

12.12.1985     

Ukraine

53.Chung Monica

18.05.1982

USA

54. Ryan MacEvoy McCullough,

22.03.1987

USA

           

 

 

INTERMEDIATE GROUP

 

1. Minasyan Ruzan,

13.05.1991

Armenia

2. Chen Zaitian,

28.07.1991

China

3. Kwok Sin Yu,        

07.03.1992

China

4. Ma Ke,

10.06.1994

China

5. Shi Boyang,

28.02.1993

China

6. Sun Yutong,

28.09.1995

China

7. Xu Qianyi,

16.11.1993

China

8. Zheng Xun  

21.07.1991

China

9. Geniet Remi,           

01.12.1992

France

10. Kipiani Ana,         

01.09.1994

Georgia

11. Haffner Jonas Emanuel,     

27.04.1993

Germany

12. Goettler Annique,  

09.08.1995

Germany

13. Gutierrez-Velez Rafael,     

26.05.1993

Mexico

14. Garstka Malgorzata,         

22.09.1991

Poland

15. Gologan Andrei,

01.12.1992     

Romanian

16. Abramov Nikolai ,

29.03.1991     

Russian Federation

17. Kuzin Vladimir,     

11.07.1991

Russian Federation

18. Strutovskiy Pavel,

28.01.1992

Russian Federation

19. Mijalkovic Julijana,           

21.05.1991

Serbia

20. Choni Dmytro,      

31.08.1993

Ukraine

21. Chornyi Oleksandr,          

22.06.1993

Ukraine

22. Korsunenko Kyrylo,         

27.06.1991

Ukraine

23. Kostuchenko Anatoli,       

28.12.1992

Ukraine

24. Kyseliova Nadiya,

14.11.1994     

Ukraine

25. Lopatynskyi Roman,

29.06.1993

Ukraine           

26. Mishchenko Antuanetta,   

04.10.1992

Ukraine

27. Sasko Polina,        

09.10.1993

Ukraine

28. Yakovenko Arsen,

05.09.1991

Ukraine



© 1997-2007, Horowitz Competition, All rights reserved.