УКР | ENG





Partners and Friends





Sponsors



General Media Partners





Partners



Main Media Partners




Official Media Partners




Media Partner









MEMBER OF











Newsroom

Timetable of the Competition

08.04.2013


17 APRIL, WEDNESDAY
R. Glier Kyiv Institute of Music, 31, Lva Tolstogo str.
8.00-13.00..............................Registration of participants and casting of lots
11.00....................................................... Press conference

18 APRIL, THURSDAY
Grand Hall of Kyiv House of Scientists of NAS of Ukraine 45-A, Volodymyrska str.
10.00.........................................Opening of the competition
10.30.................................................. Competition auditions - Nomination «D»
17.40.................................................. Competition auditions - «Junior Group», І round

19 APRIL, FRIDAY
10.00.................................................. Competition auditions - Nomination «A»
17.50.................................................. Competition auditions - «Junior Group», І round

20 APRIL, SATURDAY
10.00.................................................. Competition auditions - Nomination «C»
17.45.................................................. Competition auditions - «Junior Group», І round

21 APRIL, SUNDAY
10.00.................................................. Competition auditions - Nomination «B»
15.00.................................................. Competition auditions - «Junior Group», І round

22 APRIL, MONDAY
10.00.................................................. Competition auditions - Nomination «B»

23 APRIL, TUESDAY
M. Lysenko Column Hall of the National Philharmonic of Ukraine 2, Volodymyrskyi Uzviz
10.00.................................................. Competition auditions - «Junior Group», ІІ round
18.00.................................................. Competition auditions - «Junior Group», ІІ round

24 APRIL, WEDNESDAY
18.00.................................................. Competition auditions - «Junior Group», ІIІ round

25 APRIL, THURSDAY
18.00........................................Solemn awarding ceremony and the concert of the competition's prize-winners
With the participation of the Academic Symphony Orchestra of the National Philharmonic of Ukraine
Conductor - Honored Artist of Ukraine Igor Palkin

 

 

 



© 1997-2007, Horowitz Competition, All rights reserved.